Sunday, August 14, 2011

HAH. read the hat....

LOLZZZZ.
da boyfriend hat.
literally.
this was a day i fit in a little bakin' in the sunshine. 
get myself a few steps closer to what is called... skin cancer.
if it's gonna get me a great tan then who cares... right?
:| 
ugh. 
no, not okay.
and just got the hair did btw. it's more beige and ashy, but for the most part it looks the same. i was just satisfied to not have to look at dark hair growing in from the top of my head.
yeah... adios roots.
until next month...
hope ya'll are enjoying the last bit of summer.
still can't believe i'm back to school in a few weeks.
where does the time go..yo?


▲natt

1 comment:

nik said...

that's my room! i miss my room...can't wait to fancy it up with more things from sydneyyyyy!